Welcome to
Navchetan Hospital

NAVCHETAN MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL


Navchetan Multispeciality Hospital has been built with a concept to render healthcare at a very economical rate providing the best patient care with ultramodern facilities.



Contact us

Navchetan Hospital

Behind LIC Building,
Near Truck Union, Saili Rd,
Pathankot, Punjab 145001

Contact form

We deal with:

home_clinic_plus

Neurosurgery

home_clinic_plus

Orthopaedics

home_clinic_plus

Obstetrics and Gynecology

home_clinic_plus

Physician(Medicine)

home_clinic_plus

Skin VD

home_clinic_plus

Panchakarma & Ayurveda

home_clinic_plus

24 Hour Dialysis Facility

home_clinic_plus

DM Endocrinology (OPD 2nd & 4th Sunday)

Click Here To Know More

parallax background

Welcome to Navchetan Hospital

The core vision of the hospital is to acquire a benchmark in quality and cost effective healthcare services available to every individual in need.

The mission of the hospital is to:
A) Ensure accessibility and affordability of quality treatment by the best medicos in the area.
B) Develop and maintain an environment of honesty, transparency, equality and ethics.
C) Grow up as a centre of excellence in healthcare services of international standards.


Dr. Puneet Sharma



M.B.B.S. , D. Ortho, DNB (ortho)
Formerly : Fortis Hospital, Delhi
Sant Parmanand Hospital, Delhi
Gian Sagar Medical College, Banur &
Guru Nanak Mission Hospital, Jalandhar
TRAUMA & JOINT REPLACEMENT SURGEON

Dr. Pragati Sharma



M.B.B.S. , M.S. (Gynae)
Spl : Maternity & Infertility
Formaly : V.S. Hospital, Ahmadabad &
Sewak Ram Hospital, Jalandhar

Dr. Nitin Sharma



M.Ch
Spl : Neuro Surgery

Dr. Mairaj Wani



M.D
Spl : Medicine

Dr. Madhu Kuthial



M.D
Spl : Skin & VD

Dr. Varun Sharma



M.D
Spl : Ayurveda

Dr. Javed Wani



M.B.B.S
Spl : Critical Care Physician

Why Navchetan

QUALITY POLICY

The quality policy of the Navchetan Multispeciality Hospital is to provide a modern, invariable and seamlessly improving healthcare to sustain and further improve patient safety, satisfaction and clinical outcome.

ACCESSIBILITY

Navchetan Multispeciality Hospital is located within the peripheri of 3 kms from all the corners of the Pathankot city adjoining main railway station and bus station of Pathankot at a distance of 5-10 minutes, hence any emergency can be easily brought to the hospital anytime without any problem.

INFRA STRUCTURE

The two story building of the hospital is built on a total area of 19041 (9341+9700) Sq Feet with the best parking facility and security.

All Laboratory Test

All Lab test include thyroid and other hormones

Machines matching all international standards installed in the center.