Our Success Stories

Our Facilities & Technology

Know our story

Know what we have

Navchetan Multispeciality Hospital has been built with a concept to render healthcare at a very economical rate providing the best patient care with ultramodern facilities.

    VISION

The core vision of the hospital is to acquire a benchmark in quality and cost effective healthcare services available to every individual in need

Our Mission

  • Ensure accessibility and affordability of quality treatment by the best medicos in the area
  • Develop and maintain an environment of honesty, transparency, equality and ethics.
  • Grow up as a centre of excellence in healthcare services of international standards.
IMG_20160206_192947

Departments


Navchetan Multispeciality Hospital has presently seven departments, namely Neurosurgery, Orthopedics & Joint Replacement, Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Medicine, Skin VD, Panchakarma & Ayurveda, and Physiotherapy, along with an Infertility treatment Centre. Hospital has future scope to add three more departments viz. General Medicine, Neurosurgery and Skin. Competent well qualified staff is available 24x7

IMG_20160222_095313

Accessiblity


Navchetan Multispeciality Hospital is located within the peripheri of 3 kms from all the corners of the Pathankot city adjoining main railway station and bus station of Pathankot at a distance of 5-10 minutes, hence any emergency can be easily brought to the hospital anytime without any problem

Dr. Puneet Sharma



M.B.B.S. , D. Ortho, DNB (ortho)
Formerly : Fortis Hospital, Delhi
Sant Parmanand Hospital, Delhi
Gian Sagar Medical College, Banur &
Guru Nanak Mission Hospital, Jalandhar
TRAUMA & JOINT REPLACEMENT SURGEON

Navchetan Multispeciality Hospital has 03 dedicated operation theatres

3

OPERATION THEATRE


  • Modular Operation Theatre- The OT has been designed to take orthopedic surgeries and Neurosurgery cases.
  • General & Gyne Operation Theatre – The OT is dedicated to take all general surgeries and gynae. surgeries.
  • Infected cases Operation Theatre – This OT will be used only for the infected cases surgeries.
  • All the OTs are regularly fumigated to maintain sanctity and infection free environment as per standards.